V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada
Located about a 20-minute walk from National Museum of the Brazilian Republic, V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada Brasilia apartment is 2.3 km from a top family-friendly place like the festive Nicolandia Center Park.
Just 350 m from Central tube station, this apartment is 2.4 km from the Monumental Axis. While exploring Brasilia, guests can conveniently reach Conjunto Nacional Shopping, which is 0.7 km away. Santuário Dom Bosco is also set 10 minutes away by car.
Staying at this apartment, guests have access to a balcony equipped with air conditioning. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the property. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and towels.
V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment includes self-catering facilities like a refrigerator and kitchenware for guests' convenience. The nearest airport is Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 5 km from V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment, and Brasilia Shopping Sul-Norte bus station is 550 metres away.
- Airports
- Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek Airport14 km
Facilities
General
- Internet access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment?
Guests of V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, National Museum of the Brazilian Republic, placed around 5 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Santuario Don Bosco de Brasilia (2.8 km) as well as Monumental Axis Highway (2.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment?
A stay at V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment begins at $42. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment?
Guests of V1502 Apart Area Central Com Vista Para Esplanada apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Coco Bambu Brasilia Shopping, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Verde Grill is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.